Tender for Corrigendum: Rear side load control linkage, Qty: 12 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rear side load control linkage, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562523 | Ref ID: 143003262).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steering Oil Filter, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steering Oil Filter, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Rear side load control linkage, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143003262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rear side load control linkage
BOQ Title: Steering Oil Filter, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO)
Item Title: Rear side load control linkage
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Steering Oil Filter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All Bush Bush Bearing, All in One PC (V2), Carbon Bush, LCR Meter, Cloth All Worsted, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA), Goggles (All Terrains) (Defence), Classroom Stools, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) Searched String: Steering ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections