Tender for Corrigendum: Rear Loader Teeth, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rear Loader Teeth, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992361 | Ref ID: 132688098).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of spares for maint of JCB, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of spares for maint of JCB, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Rear Loader Teeth, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132688098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rear Loader Teeth as per tech specification ser No 18
BOQ Title: Proc of spares for maint of JCB, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2)
Item Title: Rear Loader Teeth
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 11-12-2025 8:21 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of spares for maint of JCB
GeMARPTS Searched: Ratchet Lever(NLCIL), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Lever Arch File, Gear Shaper, Computer Table (V3), Gear couplings, LCR Meter, Gear Puller, Rotary Shaker, Roller lever Limit Switch Searched String: Rear axle brake pack Axle Oil as per IS 1628, Wilfit Spares Searched String: D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections