Tender for Corrigendum: Reapir Maint of Ht Electric Supply Distribut...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reapir Maint of Ht Electric Supply Distribution System, Transformer, Vcbs, Acbs, Apfc Panel, Ht Joints. Lt Pane, Xlpe Cable and other Connected Work Incl Fixing of Stores in Tech Area at ... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_716699_1 | Ref ID: 122730292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Reapir Maint of Ht Electric Supply Distribution System, Transformer, Vcbs, Acbs, Apfc Panel, Ht Joints. Lt Pane, Xlpe Cable and other Connected Work Incl Fixing of Stores in Tech Area at ...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122730292

Notice Ref. No.: CWE/TKD/GUR/TOKEN-30 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Reapir Maint of Ht Electric Supply Distribution System, Transformer, Vcbs, Acbs, Apfc Panel, Ht Joints. Lt Pane, Xlpe Cable and other Connected Work Incl Fixing of Stores in Tech Area at 27 Ed and 31 Mcu at Af Stn Palam under Ge (Af) Gurgaon No.1
REAPIR MAINT OF HT ELECTRIC SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, TRANSFORMER, VCBs, ACBs, APFC PANEL, HT JOINTS. LT PANE, XLPE CABLE AND OTHER CONNECTED WORK INCL FIXING OF STORES IN TECH AREA AT 27 ED AND 31 MCU AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO.1
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections