Tender for Corrigendum: Real Time Viewing System / Portable X-Ray Ma...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE POLICE HOUSING & WELFARE CORPORATION LTD (MSPHC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Real Time Viewing System / Portable X-Ray Machine, Qty: 36 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696620 | Ref ID: 145476874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Real Time Viewing System / Portable X-Ray Machine, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145476874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Real Time Viewing System / Portable X-Ray Machine
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Real Time PCR Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Cattle Lifting Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections