Tender for Corrigendum: Readymade Trouser for Executives, Readymade ...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Readymade Trouser for Executives, Readymade Shirt for Executives, Uniform Fabrics - Trouser for Non-E, Qty: 32392 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434660 | Ref ID: 140346136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 347310.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shirt (Summer Uniform) (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shirt (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Readymade Trouser for Executives, Readymade Shirt for Executives, Uniform Fabrics - Trouser for Non-E, Qty: 32392

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140346136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 347310

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Readymade Trouser for Executives, Readymade Shirt for Executives, Uniform Fabrics - Trouser for Non-Executives & Female, Uniform Fabrics - Shirt for Non-Executive & Female, Uniform Fabrics- Kameez for Female, Uniform Fabrics- Salwar for Female, Khaki Uniform Fabrics- Trouser for Security Personnel, Khaki Uniform Fabrics- Shirt for Security Personnel, White Uniform Fabrics- Trouser for Male/Female Nurse, White Uniform Fabrics- Shirt for Male/Female Nurse
Quantity Required: 32392
Start Date: 10-04-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 347310
GeMARPTS Searched: Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), Antimicrobial Uniform for Sanitary Workers - Male Lower, Antimicrobial Uniform for Sanitary Workers - Male Upper, Antimicrobial Uniform for Sanitary Workers - Female Upper (V2), Shirts Cotton White for Cooks, T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections