Tender for Corrigendum: Ready Count stain, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR RESEARCH IN TUBERCULOSIS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ready Count stain, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891845 | Ref ID: 148288427).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Products, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Blood Collection Tube Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Products, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Blood Collection Tube Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Ready Count stain, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see specification document
BOQ Title: Lab Products, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Blood Collection Tube Immunoassay Analyzer (V3)
BOQ Title: Lab Products, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Blood Collection Tube Immunoassay Analyzer (V3)
Item Title: Ready Count stain
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Products

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections