Tender for Corrigendum: Reader Mifare Card Inbuilt Software SQL Base...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reader Mifare Card Inbuilt Software SQL Base Desktop and Web base, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264508 | Ref ID: 138101296).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STIC Smart Solution, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STIC Smart Solution, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Reader Mifare Card Inbuilt Software SQL Base Desktop and Web base, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138101296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reader Mifare Card Inbuilt Software SQL Base Desktop and Web base
BOQ Title: STIC Smart Solution, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Reader Mifare Card Inbuilt Software SQL Base Desktop and Web base
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-02-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STIC Smart Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Cane, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Rack (V2), Antifoam Solution, Acetaldehyde solution, Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict's Solution, Drabkin Solution, Formocresol Solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections