Tender for Corrigendum: Reader, Handheld Mifare Smart card reader co...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reader, Handheld Mifare Smart card reader compatible to ECIL make ACS system, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981909 | Ref ID: 134560002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1432583.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID card based access control system and its associated system, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID card based access control system and its associated system, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Reader, Handheld Mifare Smart card reader compatible to ECIL make ACS system, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134560002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1432583

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handheld Mifare Smart card reader compatible to ECIL make ACS system
BOQ Title: RFID card based access control system and its associated system, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Access Control System
Item Title: Reader
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-01-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1432583
BOQ Title: RFID card based access control system and its associated system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections