Tender for Corrigendum: Re Use of Treated Sewage from Barh Stp, Barh...

The BIHAR URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (BUIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Re Use of Treated Sewage from Barh Stp, Barh, Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 84083 | Ref ID: 114596238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8471000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Re Use of Treated Sewage from Barh Stp, Barh, Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Re Use of Treated Sewage from Barh Stp, Barh, Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Re Use of Treated Sewage from Barh Stp, Barh, Bihar

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114596238

Notice Ref. No.: BUIDCo/ Yo-3051/24-31

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8471000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 59000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re Use of Treated Sewage from Barh Stp, Barh, Bihar
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||BUIDCO CGM||GM BUIDCO||PD BUIDCO
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: AMIT KUMAR SINGH (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: AMIT KUMAR SINGH (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections