Tender for Corrigendum: Re-Tender for Play-Way Kits under Ecce Progr...

The DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SECURITY WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Re-Tender for Play-Way Kits under Ecce Programme for Awcs of Punjab in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SSWCD_157320_3 | Ref ID: 140815535). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Re-Tender for Play-Way Kits under Ecce Programme for Awcs of Punjab

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140815535

Notice Ref. No.: SSWCD-2026-ECCE-PWK01

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Department of Social Security and Women and Child Development is intended to invite bids through open tendering from qualified applicants for the Supply of Play-way Toy Kits for Anganwadi Centres (AWCs) of Punjab
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Social Security Women and Child Development||Department of Social Security Women and Child Development
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Toys
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections