Tender for Corrigendum: Re Tender for the Cost of Construction of So...

The KERALA FORESTS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Re Tender for the Cost of Construction of Soil and Moisture Conservation Structures at Thottappuara Area of Pachakkanam Forest Station of Pampa Range 2025-26. in Peermade, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FD_802286_10 | Ref ID: 134599627). The estimated tender value is ₹ 210596, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5265.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Re Tender for the Cost of Construction of Soil and Moisture Conservation Structures at Thottappuara Area of Pachakkanam Forest Station of Pampa Range 2025-26.

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134599627

Notice Ref. No.: A1-1813/25

Tender Value: ₹ 210596

Tender EMD: ₹ 5265

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re tender for the cost of Construction of Soil and Moisture Conservation structures at Thottappuara area of Pachakkanam Forest Station of Pampa Range 2025-26.
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Forest Department||Deputy Director (Periyar West) Division Peermade
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Feb-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 265
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 10, 596
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections