Tender for Corrigendum: Re-Installation and Re-Commissioning of Sola...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Re-Installation and Re-Commissioning of Solar Pv Modules (Installed under Aloshree Scheme) of 25 Kw Solar Pv Plant at Pandabeshwar 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Durgapur Division of Paschim ... in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1031778_1 | Ref ID: 147018710). The estimated tender value is ₹ 74140, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1483.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Re-Installation and Re-Commissioning of Solar Pv Modules (Installed under Aloshree Scheme) of 25 Kw Solar Pv Plant at Pandabeshwar 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Durgapur Division of Paschim ...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147018710

Notice Ref. No.: RM/PBDN/ESTB/13-A/SOLAR/70

Tender Value: ₹ 74140

Tender EMD: ₹ 1483

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Re-Installation and Re-Commissioning of Solar Pv Modules (Installed under Aloshree Scheme) of 25 Kw Solar Pv Plant at Pandabeshwar 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Durgapur Division of Paschim Bardhaman Region, Wbsedcl
Re-installation and re-commissioning of Solar PV Modules (installed under Aloshree scheme) of 25 KW Solar PV Plant at Pandabeshwar 33/11 KV Sub-Station under Durgapur Division of Paschim Bardhaman Region, WBSEDCL
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||PASCHIM BURDWAN REGIONAL OFFICE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 483
Tender Value in ₹: 74, 140
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections