Tender for Corrigendum: Re-E-Tender for the Purchase of Hdpe and Hdp...

The PRADESHIK COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION (PCDF), GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Re-E-Tender for the Purchase of Hdpe and Hdpe(One Side Laminated)Bags in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPCDF_1019310_2 | Ref ID: 117866070). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Re-E-Tender for the Purchase of Hdpe and Hdpe(One Side Laminated)Bags

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117866070

Notice Ref. No.: 270/cff/amk/hdpe/ten/11.03.25

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-E-Tender for The Purchase of HDPE and HDPE White Fabric(Obe Side Laminated) Bags on Annual Rate Contract for Cattle Feed Packing
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: PCDF||Cattle Feed Plant Ambedkar Nagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 01:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections