Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Cri...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146804267
Notice Ref. No.: SLPP-Civil-Str. Repair and Coating-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 10368386.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 88000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Structures of Lhs, Ahs, Elhs and Anti - Chloride, Anti - Sulphate Coating on Affected Areas of Id Fan Foundations, Etc...
Surat Lignite Power Plant - 4X125 Mw, Unit - i to Iv- Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Structures of Lhs, Ahs, Elhs and Anti - Chloride, Anti - Sulphate Coating on Affected Areas of Id Fan Foundations, Etc... (Year- 2026-27).
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Repair and Maintenance
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-07-2026 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-08-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 88, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections