Tender for Corrigendum: Raw Material for Science Park, Qty: 1 Wk, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Raw Material for Science Park, Qty: 1 Wk, (BOQ Item #31) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7556724 | Ref ID: 142393275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19887.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Army Skill Training Centre, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Army Skill Training Centre, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Raw Material for Science Park, Qty: 1 Wk, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142393275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7556724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19887

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raw Material for Science Park
BOQ Title: Establishment of Army Skill Training Centre, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Raw Material for Science Park
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Wk
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19887
BOQ Title: Establishment of Army Skill Training Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections