Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract Tender for Procurement of Dual...

The CENTRAL MEDICAL SERVICES SOCIETY (CMSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract Tender for Procurement of Dual Rapid Diagnostic Test Rdt Kit for Detection of Hiv and Syphillis and Whole Blood Finger Prick Test Kit (Wbfpt Test Kit or Hiv Test Kit 4) for ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMSS_885821_1 | Ref ID: 131720381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58264.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract Tender for Procurement of Dual Rapid Diagnostic Test Rdt Kit for Detection of Hiv and Syphillis and Whole Blood Finger Prick Test Kit (Wbfpt Test Kit or Hiv Test Kit 4) for ...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131720381

Notice Ref. No.: CMSS/PROC/2025-26/NACO/026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58264

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rate Contract Tender for Procurement of Dual Rapid Diagnostic Test Rdt Kit for Detection of Hiv and Syphillis and Whole Blood Finger Prick Test Kit (Wbfpt Test Kit or Hiv Test Kit 4) for Naco
Rate Contract Tender for Procurement of Dual Rapid Diagnostic Test RDT Kit for detection of HIV and Syphillis and Whole Blood Finger Prick Test Kit (WBFPT Test Kit or HIV Test Kit 4) for NACO
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Central Medical Services Society
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 12:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 264
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections