Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Procurement of 1.2 Ant and...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Procurement of 1.2 Ant and Electronics in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_275097_1 | Ref ID: 140584360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 70535547, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1410710.

The tender is published on 03 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Procurement of 1.2 Ant and Electronics

Posting Date: 03 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140584360

Notice Ref. No.: CGM/CNTX-S/CHI/MM/NIT-2 /VSAT -Ant and Elec/26-27 Dated 17-04-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 70535547

Tender EMD: ₹ 1410710

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7670

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate contract For procurement of 1.2 mtr dia Ku Band Vsat Antennae, IDUs, BUCs, DC-DC Adaptors and RG 6/11 Cables and Connectors
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Southern Telecom Projects||STP-MM||AGM MM O/o CGM STP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 10, 710
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 05, 35, 547
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 670

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections