Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Outsourcing the Services o...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with You... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 317954 | Ref ID: 145797467). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2944781.56, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with You... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with You... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with You...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145797467

Notice Ref. No.: VED/TECH/HR/OUTSOURCING/25-26/2143 DATE: 25.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2944781.56

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobile Device, Bluetooth Printer and Stationary” Using “Android Mobile Application, Web Based Software and Server/Network Infrastructure of Mgvcl” for 8 Nos. of Subdivisions of Vishwamitri East Division under Baroda City Circle.
Rate Contract for Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobile Device, Bluetooth Printer and Stationary” Using “Android Mobile Application, Web Based Software and Server/Network Infrastructure of Mgvcl” for 8 Nos. of Subdivisions of Vishwamitri East Division under Baroda City Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-06-2026 18:15
Bid document download End Date : 30-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 30, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections