Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supp...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics and Distribution Service Contract for Khelo India Games and National Centre of Excellences in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SAI_919879_1 | Ref ID: 147642642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 224476925, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics and Distribution Service Contract for Khelo India Games and National Centre of Excellences

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642642

Notice Ref. No.: 01-20001(29)/1/2026-HO - ES Division

Tender Value: ₹ 224476925

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics and Distribution Service Contract for Khelo India Games And National Centre of Excellences
Category: Sports Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Sports Authority of India||Head Office - SAI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Sports Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 44, 76, 925
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections