Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Var...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (RSRDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Various Jobs from Placement Agencies I.E. Computer Operator, Helpers, Security Guard (Without Arms), Supervisor and Driver, for Head Office, Jaipu... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSRDC_483540_1 | Ref ID: 123301059).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Various Jobs from Placement Agencies I.E. Computer Operator, Helpers, Security Guard (Without Arms), Supervisor and Driver, for Head Office, Jaipu...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123301059

Notice Ref. No.: RSRDCC NIT 188/2025-26 DATED 25.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 60100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Various Jobs from Placement Agencies I.E. Computer Operator, Helpers, Security Guard (Without Arms), Supervisor and Driver, for Head Office, Jaipur and Various Units in Rsrdc Ltd., Rajasthan
Rate contract for Hiring of Services for various Jobs from placement agencies i.e. Computer Operator, Helpers, Security Guard (without Arms), Supervisor and Driver, for Head Office, Jaipur and various Units in RSRDC Ltd., Rajasthan
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: RSRDCC-GM
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 01, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections