The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Execution of Various Planned and Emergency Works during Natural Calamities for Stabilization of Ht/Lt Network Including Replacement of Main Switches, Distribution and Ma... in Chanderkote, Jammu and Kashmir, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SPDC_318733_1 | Ref ID: 148197141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.
The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 10 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Jammu and Kashmir and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Jammu and Kashmir and beyond.
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Execution of Various Planned and Emergency Works during Natural Calamities for Stabilization of Ht/Lt Network Including Replacement of Main Switches, Distribution and Ma...
Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148197141
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.