Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Erection of Ht and Lt Line...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Erection of Ht and Lt Line, Structure Work for Agl, Street Light and other Categories and Improvement Works at Town Papparapatty Section of Palacode Division in Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_EB_512185_1 | Ref ID: 112654414). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Erection of Ht and Lt Line, Structure Work for Agl, Street Light and other Categories and Improvement Works at Town Papparapatty Section of Palacode Division

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112654414

Notice Ref. No.: ET/069/24-25/ dt.12.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for Erection of HT and LT line, Structure work for Agl, Street light and other Categories and Improvement works at Town Papparapatty section of palacode Division
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO||SE-Dharmapuri - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections