Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract and Engagement of Managed Serv...

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract and Engagement of Managed Service Provider (Msp) for Providing Cloud Services at Mpsedc in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SEDC_392141_1 | Ref ID: 115729334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract and Engagement of Managed Service Provider (Msp) for Providing Cloud Services at Mpsedc

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115729334

Notice Ref. No.: MPSEDC/SDC/2024-25/606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract and Engagement of Managed Service Provider (MSP) for Providing Cloud Services at MPSeDC
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.||STATE DATA CENTRE - MPSEDC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections