Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Air Hose Testing of Wt Bhd...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Air Hose Testing of Wt Bhds, Pipe Penetrations, Electrical Pipe/Coamings and Ventilation Trucking Penetrations to the Satisfaction of Qc/Class/Wot on Vessels under Constru... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HSL_98666_1 | Ref ID: 133098204).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Air Hose Testing of Wt Bhds, Pipe Penetrations, Electrical Pipe/Coamings and Ventilation Trucking Penetrations to the Satisfaction of Qc/Class/Wot on Vessels under Constru...

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133098204

Notice Ref. No.: CD/OS/1642/SB RC Air Hose Testing/412/2025,dated 20 Dec 2025.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rate Contract for Air Hose Testing of Wt Bhds, Pipe Penetrations, Electrical Pipe/Coamings and Ventilation Trucking Penetrations to the Satisfaction of Qc/Class/Wot on Vessels under Constructions.
Rate Contract for Air Hose Testing of WT Bhds, Pipe Penetrations, Electrical Pipe/Coamings and Ventilation Trucking Penetrations to the satisfaction of QC/Class/WOT on vessels under Constructions.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Hindustan Shipyard Limited||SHIP BUILDING OUTSOURCING
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections