Tender for Corrigendum: Rapid Visual test for Vibrio Cholerae, Qty: ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rapid Visual test for Vibrio Cholerae, Qty: 10 KIT, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6715841 | Ref ID: 127940228).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Consumabbles, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Consumabbles, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rapid Visual test for Vibrio Cholerae, Qty: 10 KIT, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127940228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6715841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rapid Visual test for Vibrio Cholerae (Kit of 10 test)
BOQ Title: Laboratory Consumabbles, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Rapid Visual test for Vibrio Cholerae
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 27-09-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CONSUMABBLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Alcohol Methyl Octyl Alcohol, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Benzyl alcohol, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Alcohol Swab, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Methyl Orange, Thiophanate Methyl 70% WP, Methyl Benzoate, Alcohol Based Hand San...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections