Tender for Corrigendum: Rapid Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Isotyping Ki...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rapid Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Isotyping Kit, Qty: 20 Tests, (BOQ Item #24) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051711 | Ref ID: 133978951).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 175 PW NOHM Hybridoma, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364 Centrifuge Tu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 175 PW NOHM Hybridoma, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364 Centrifuge Tu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Rapid Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Isotyping Kit, Qty: 20 Tests, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133978951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rapid Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Isotyping Kit
BOQ Title: 5 175 PW NOHM Hybridoma, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364 Centrifuge Tu...
Item Title: Rapid Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Isotyping Kit
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-12-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5 175 PW NOHM Hybridoma
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 10037 (Part 2), industrial vacuum cleaner, SOLAR POWERED WATER FILTRATION PLANT SYSTEM AS PER MHA QRs, Transformer Oil filtration plants, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections