Tender for Corrigendum: Rapid infusion set, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rapid infusion set, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789671 | Ref ID: 132531890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OT and ICU consumables, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OT and ICU consumables, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rapid infusion set, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132531890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rapid infusion set
BOQ Title: OT and ICU consumables, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2)
Item Title: Rapid infusion set
Item Quantity: 2400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-11-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20
BOQ Title: OT and ICU consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Ring Binder - File Folder, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2), Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest), Double sided tape, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections