Tender for Corrigendum: RAM for Server, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RAM for Server, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886602 | Ref ID: 148210731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67073.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 128Gb Ram and 10Tb Storage for Cisco Nodes, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 128Gb Ram and 10Tb Storage for Cisco Nodes, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: RAM for Server, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148210731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67073

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RAM for Server CISCO HX 240C M5SX As per Specifications enclosed in the tender

BOQ Title: 128Gb Ram and 10Tb Storage for Cisco Nodes, High End Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: 128Gb Ram and 10Tb Storage for Cisco Nodes, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: RAM for Server
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67073
BOQ Title: 128GB RAM AND 10TB STORAGE FOR CISCO NODES
GeMARPTS Searched: Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Smartphones (V3), Pendrive (V2), Raman Spectrophotometer System (Forensic use), Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS), NIGER (RAMTIL) Seeds, Books (V2), Ramban Honey - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections