Tender for Corrigendum: Ram Hydraulic, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ram Hydraulic, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838535 | Ref ID: 147025765).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Ram Hydraulic, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147025765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RAM HYDRAULIC
BOQ Title: Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA)
BOQ Title: Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA)
Item Title: Ram Hydraulic
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RAM HYDRAULIC Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Hydraulic Hose, jacks hydraulic, Orthopedic Operating Table, Hydraulic Motors, Hydraulic Puller, Hyd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections