Tender for Corrigendum: Raisin Brown, Qty: 1100

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Raisin Brown, Qty: 1100 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985306 | Ref ID: 132713804).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raisins from Vijayapura - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raisins from Vijayapura - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Raisin Brown, Qty: 1100

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132713804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Raisin Brown
Quantity Required: 1100
Start Date: 11-12-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: BROWN SARSON Seeds, Shoe Shine Machine, Food Product from Kallakurichi - ODOP, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948, Curtains (V2), Raisins from Vijayapura - ODOP, Raisins from Sangli - ODOP, Packaged Confectionery Cakes, Gypsum Building Plaster -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections