Tender for Corrigendum: Radio Programming Cable for 800 MHz Handheld...

The SPECIAL PROTECTION GROUP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Radio Programming Cable for 800 MHz Handheld Radio alongwith programming software, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6814965 | Ref ID: 131758014).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 800 MHz HANDHELD AND MOBILE RADIOS AND REPEATERS, Analog Transceiver - Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 800 MHz HANDHELD AND MOBILE RADIOS AND REPEATERS, Analog Transceiver - Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Radio Programming Cable for 800 MHz Handheld Radio alongwith programming software, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131758014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6814965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sample specification
BOQ Title: 800 MHz HANDHELD AND MOBILE RADIOS AND REPEATERS, Analog Transceiver - Handheld
Item Title: Radio Programming Cable for 800 MHz Handheld Radio alongwith programming software
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-11-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 800 MHz HANDHELD AND MOBILE RADIOS AND REPEATERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections