Tender for Corrigendum: Radar Type Level Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Radar Type Level Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000881 | Ref ID: 133983322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PLC for RLS at Bina Area, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PLC for RLS at Bina Area, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Radar Type Level Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133983322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RADAR TYPE LEVEL SENSOR
BOQ Title: Procurement of PLC for RLS at Bina Area, Relay Module Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor
Item Title: Radar Type Level Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-12-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74000
BOQ Title: Procurement of PLC for RLS at Bina Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Management Solution Software, Single switch IGBT Module, blood pressure recording units, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Searched String: DIGITAL OUTPUT MODULE Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor, Digital Multimeter, Relay Module, Cheque Scanner, Interface module, Digital Medical Thermome...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections