Tender for Corrigendum: Racks for staples section 4 way, Qty: 1 No, ...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Racks for staples section 4 way, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7152015 | Ref ID: 136898136).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items Required for Advanced Retail Lab, Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items Required for Advanced Retail Lab, Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Racks for staples section 4 way, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136898136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7152015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Premium Quality 5 x 2 Feet 5 5 Shelves Center Double Sided Gondola Rack Set of 2
BOQ Title: Items Required for Advanced Retail Lab, Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Racks for staples section 4 way
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-02-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items Required for Advanced Retail Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Racks for staples section 4 way Aluminium Section for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 733:1983, Theft Proof Rifle Racks Searched String: Racks for staples section 3 way LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Theft Proof Rifle Rac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections