Tender for Corrigendum: Rack for DVR system, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rack for DVR system, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775255 | Ref ID: 147415489).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Rack for DVR system, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147415489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rack for DVR system
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Rack for DVR system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POE Switch 8 Port CP Plus Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: Box of Cameras BOX H2A NEW(OFB), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Resistance Box, Box Spanner, Revolving Chair (V5), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Tissue Box (V2), Cleani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections