Tender for Corrigendum: Rack 6U 500mm, Please refer to detailed tech...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rack 6U 500mm, Please refer to detailed technical specifications uploaded in BID Specifcations document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705964 | Ref ID: 127946868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Passive Items, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Network Interface Card Fiber Optic Patch Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Passive Items, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Network Interface Card Fiber Optic Patch Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rack 6U 500mm, Please refer to detailed technical specifications uploaded in BID Specifcations document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127946868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 166000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer to detailed technical specifications uploaded in BID Specifcations document
BOQ Title: Network Passive Items, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Network Interface Card Fiber Optic Patch Cord
BOQ Title: Network Passive Items, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Network Interface Card Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Item Title: Rack 6U 500mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-09-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 166000
BOQ Title: Network Passive Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Passive optical network power meter, Networking / Server Rack, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Network Access Control, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Network Interface Card, Cable network tester, Fibre Cable for Networking, Optical Network Terminal, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections