Tender for Corrigendum: Rack for 24 Microtubes Pc, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rack for 24 Microtubes Pc, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #51) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821648 | Ref ID: 147341386).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tarson Consumables and glasswares, Freezing / Cryo Box Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Plastic Wash Bottle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tarson Consumables and glasswares, Freezing / Cryo Box Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Plastic Wash Bottle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Rack for 24 Microtubes Pc, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147341386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Supply of Tarson Consumables and glasswares, Freezing / Cryo Box Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Plastic Wash Bottle
BOQ Title: Supply of Tarson Consumables and glasswares, Freezing / Cryo Box Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Plastic Wash Bottle
Item Title: Rack for 24 Microtubes Pc
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Tarson Consumables and glasswares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CRYO BABIES Freezing / Cryo Box, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Thermotherapy or Cryo Cum Contrast Therapy Unit, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Cryogenic Vessel, Cryogenic Flexible Hose, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections