Tender for Corrigendum: Quotation for Supply of Electronics Items as...

The ALL INDIA RADIO (AIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quotation for Supply of Electronics Items as Per Attached Tender Akashvani Agartala in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ADK_784879_1 | Ref ID: 113690334).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components and Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components and Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Quotation for Supply of Electronics Items as Per Attached Tender Akashvani Agartala

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113690334

Notice Ref. No.: J-17042(9)/11/2024/43-45

Tender Value: ₹ 275000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for supply of Electronics items as per attached tender AKASHVANI AGARTALA
Category: Electronic Components and Devices
Organisation Chain: O/o ADG(A and BO)(NEZ) Akashvani and Doordarshan-Guwahati
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components and Devices
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections