Tender for Corrigendum: Quick Setting Cement, Free Flow Grout, Qty: ...

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quick Setting Cement, Free Flow Grout, Qty: 2000 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734515 | Ref ID: 128639355).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epoxy Grout category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epoxy Grout Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Quick Setting Cement, Free Flow Grout, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128639355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quick setting Cement, FREE FLOW GROUT
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 30-09-2025 8:00 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Epoxy Grout, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Flow Cytometer, Mass Flow Controllers, Oxygen Flow Meter, Turbine Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), scrubbing brush, Chrome Free Deflocculant (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections