Tender for Corrigendum: Quick Heal Internet Security Two User, Qty: ...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quick Heal Internet Security Two User, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6399780 | Ref ID: 123085582).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Software, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Software, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Quick Heal Internet Security Two User, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123085582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6399780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quick Heal Internet Security Two User
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Software, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Quick Heal Internet Security Two User
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-06-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Azoxystrobin 11% + Tebuconazole 18.3%, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), LCR Meter, Dipotassium Hydrogen Phosphate-IS 15304, 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Thioglycolic Acid, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections