Tender for Corrigendum: Quick Disconnect with Double Shut Off, Qty: ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quick Disconnect with Double Shut Off, Qty: 36 EA, (BOQ Item #80) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262460 | Ref ID: 122749770).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Clss Spares in Vrmp Fchcu, Air Sampler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Clss Spares in Vrmp Fchcu, Air Sampler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Quick Disconnect with Double Shut Off, Qty: 36 EA, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122749770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pls refer tender
BOQ Title: Procurement of Clss Spares in Vrmp Fchcu, Air Sampler
Item Title: Quick Disconnect with Double Shut Off
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 22-05-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CLSS SPARES IN VRMP FCHCU
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Sampler, Band saw blade, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Closed Suction Set (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections