Tender for Corrigendum: Quick Coupling for Skid Steer Loader, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quick Coupling for Skid Steer Loader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039488 | Ref ID: 133822157).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr Spares, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Vehicle Mounted Air Filter HYDRAULIC FL... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr Spares, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Vehicle Mounted Air Filter HYDRAULIC FL... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Quick Coupling for Skid Steer Loader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133822157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: QUICK COUPLING FOR SKID STEER LOADER
BOQ Title: Engr Spares, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Vehicle Mounted Air Filter HYDRAULIC FL...
Item Title: Quick Coupling for Skid Steer Loader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ENGR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IGNITION SWITCH FOR SKID STEER LOADER Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Searched String: OIL FILTER FOR SKID STEER LOADER Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest), Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Searched String: BEARING FOR SKID S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections