Tender for Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface C...

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Toilet Soap, Qty: 1560 in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677591 | Ref ID: 144359282).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Toilet Soap, Qty: 1560 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Toilet Soap, Qty: 1560 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Toilet Soap, Qty: 1560

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144359282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Soap Dish - Case (Q4), Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 (Q4), Tub (V2) (Q4), Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) (Q4), Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760 (Q4), Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3) (Q4), Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4), Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 (Q4), dust pans (Q4), HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1560
Start Date: 19-06-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections