Tender for Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface C...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Domestic Wi, Qty: 469 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709872 | Ref ID: 145001389).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Domestic Wi, Qty: 469 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Domestic Wi, Qty: 469 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (Liquid) (V2) Conforming to is 14364, Domestic Wi, Qty: 469

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145001389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4), Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3), dust pans (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 469
Start Date: 25-06-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections