Tender for Corrigendum: Quartz Catalyst Tube Complete, Amalgamator C...

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quartz Catalyst Tube Complete, Amalgamator Complete with 2 Connections, Qty: 16 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6439373 | Ref ID: 124466237). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1048055, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Quartz Catalyst Tube Complete, Amalgamator Complete with 2 Connections, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124466237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6439373

Tender Value: ₹ 1048055

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quartz catalyst tube complete, Amalgamator complete with 2 connections
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 23-07-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Sofas (V2), Kerosene oil fired bukhari complete with exhaust pipes (MHA), PABX System - EPABX (V2), TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, High End Desktop Computer, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections