Tender for Corrigendum: Quarterly Sampling and Analysis of Discharge...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quarterly Sampling and Analysis of Discharge Water Samples from Different Locations of Heavy Water Plant and Township Area by Nabl Accredited Laboratory for the Year 2026-28 in Talcher, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWB_904820_1 | Ref ID: 139905998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 120675, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2414.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Quarterly Sampling and Analysis of Discharge Water Samples from Different Locations of Heavy Water Plant and Township Area by Nabl Accredited Laboratory for the Year 2026-28

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139905998

Notice Ref. No.: HWBF/TAL/LAB/2026/028

Tender Value: ₹ 120675

Tender EMD: ₹ 2414

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quarterly sampling and analysis of discharge water samples from different locations of Heavy Water Plant and Township area by NABL accredited Laboratory for the year 2026-28
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Talchar||Production Section - Talchar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 414
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 20, 675
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections