Tender for Corrigendum: Quantum Band Pass as Per Attached Specificat...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quantum Band Pass as Per Attached Specification, Band Pass Filter as Per Attached Specification, Anti, Qty: 3 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6454572 | Ref ID: 124056968).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrared Spectroscopy System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrared Spectroscopy System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Quantum Band Pass as Per Attached Specification, Band Pass Filter as Per Attached Specification, Anti, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124056968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6454572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quantum Band pass as per attached specification, Band pass Filter as per attached specification, Anti Reflective Coating as per attached specification
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-07-2025 9:18 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: One Part Universal Anti-Corrosive Coating, Solar Thermo- Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top- IS:17218, Automated tissue processor, Reflective Road Studs, Garden Bench, Battery Terminal Coating, Classroom Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Coating Thickne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections