Tender for Corrigendum: Quantitative Real Time Pcr Machine, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL AGRI-FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (NABI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Quantitative Real Time Pcr Machine, Qty: 1 in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7154182 | Ref ID: 136649883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42500.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Quantitative Real Time Pcr Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136649883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7154182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quantitative Real Time PCR Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-01-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42500
GeMARPTS Searched: Real Time PCR Machine (V2), Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Real Time PCR Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections