Tender for Corrigendum: Qadcopter Frame Kit with Integrated Pcb, 30A...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Qadcopter Frame Kit with Integrated Pcb, 30A Esc (Opto) 2-6S Lipo, Flight Controller Board for Rc Mul, Qty: 60 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620626 | Ref ID: 126144120).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Qadcopter Frame Kit with Integrated Pcb, 30A Esc (Opto) 2-6S Lipo, Flight Controller Board for Rc Mul, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126144120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

QADCOPTER FRAME KIT WITH INTEGRATED PCB, 30A ESC (OPTO) 2-6S LIPO, FLIGHT CONTROLLER BOARD FOR RC MULTI ROTOR, BRUSHLESS MOTOR FOR DRONE CW (CLOCKWISE) DIRECTION, BRUSHLESS MOTOR FOR DRONE CCW (COUNTER CLOCKWISE) DIRECTION, CARBON FIBER CW CCW PROPELLERS, LIPO BATTERY 11.1V 5200MAH 3S 35C, POWER MODULE WITH XT60, 2.4G 6CH AFHDS RC TRANSMITTER WITH FS IA6 RECEIVER, GLASS FIBER SHOCK ABSORBER ANTI VIBRATION SET, GPS MODULE WITH ELECTRONIC COMPASS FOR AMP/PIXHAWK, GPS FOLDING STAND ANTENNA METAL HOLDER, 1.2GHZ 2W FPV WIRELESS AUDIO VIDEO 8CH TRANSMITTER AND 12CH RECIVER, 1200TVL CMOS CAMERA WITH 2.8MM LENS FPV CAMERA FOR RC DRONE QUADCOPTER
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 29-08-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections