Tender for Corrigendum: Q-139, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE Trisodium Phospha...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Q-139, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE Trisodium Phosphate Powder. Conforming to BIS Specification - IS_573/LATEST. Grade_ Pure. Pack Size_ 01 Kg. Make_ Supra/ Palla..., Qty: 50 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799864 | Ref ID: 146435605).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 9 types of Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 9 types of Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Q-139, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE Trisodium Phosphate Powder. Conforming to BIS Specification - IS_573/LATEST. Grade_ Pure. Pack Size_ 01 Kg. Make_ Supra/ Palla..., Qty: 50 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146435605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE
Trisodium Phosphate Powder. Conforming to BIS Specification - IS_573/LATEST. Grade_ Pure. Pack Size_ 01 Kg. Make_ Supra/ Pallav/ Acuro/ Oster/ Merck/ NICE/ Loba Chemic/ Sigma-Aldrich brand.
BOQ Title: Procurement of 9 types of Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle
Item Title: Q-139
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 9 types of Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Tool kit for All types of Stone/Marble Handicrafts - Agra - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Methyl acetate, Wooden Podium, Electronic Weighing Scales, Accounts and Bil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections