Tender for Corrigendum: Pyrometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pyrometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095885 | Ref ID: 134810904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1090.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various safety and traffic control items, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Solar Road Studs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various safety and traffic control items, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Solar Road Studs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Pyrometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134810904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1090

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pyrometer
BOQ Title: Various safety and traffic control items, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Solar Road Studs
Item Title: Pyrometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-01-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1090
BOQ Title: Various safety and traffic control items
GeMARPTS Searched: M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Air Permeability Tester (Textile)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections